River Run

Started in 2016 the River run is a monthly 5km and 2km fun run conducted by the club with a focus on participation and personal bests rather than overall results.  Each participant is assigned a number that stays with them for the year. You do not need to be a member of the Coomealla Triathlon Club to participate in the run, but we would greatly appreciate it if you signed up!

Where : The Mildura Rowing Club, Hugh King Drive, Mildura.

When : Sign on from 8am, Run starts at 8:30am

2016 Dates (Last Sunday of every month with some changes to avoid event clashes):

January 24th

February 21st

March 20th

April 24th

May 29th

June 26th

July 31st

August 28th

September 25th

October 30th

November 26th

Cost : $5 for 5km, $2 for 2km (includes a drink at the end)

Map:

map

Results :

January

1 1 Brett Starkey Open Male M 16:49.7
2 19 David Wood Open Male M 17:45.7 +0:56.0
3 50 John Howley Open Male M 18:57.8 +2:08.1
4 30 Grant Watts Open Male M 19:43.5 +2:53.8
5 40 Mathew Gill Open Male M 20:14.7 +3:25.0
6 21 Luke Tierney Open Male M 20:19.4 +3:29.7
7 42 Michael McKenzie Open Male M 20:58.2 +4:08.5
8 3 Kelly Osborne Open Female F 21:16.5 +4:26.8
9 27 David Edwards Open Male M 21:41.1 +4:51.4
10 20 Scott Johnson Open Male M 21:42.3 +4:52.6
11 9 Wayne Atherton Open Male M 22:02.2 +5:12.5
12 22 Brendan Dean Open Male M 22:24.5 +5:34.8
13 49 Brendan Clohesy Open Male M 22:40.3 +5:50.6
14 8 Angus Cole Open Male M 22:54.6 +6:04.9
15 17 Dean Wickam Open Male F 23:21.0 +6:31.3
16 38 Greg Leslie Open Male M 23:35.0 +6:45.3
17 33 Belinda Gathercole Open Female F 23:43.6 +6:53.9
18 18 Louise Kedmenec Open Female F 24:01.1 +7:11.4
19 23 Andrew McSwain Open Male M 24:18.6 +7:28.9
20 13 Steve Waterson Open Male M 24:39.1 +7:49.4
21 2 Wayne Gill Open Male M 24:40.7 +7:51.0
22 14 Chris Ferrett Open Male M 25:03.3 +8:13.6
23 4 Genelle Baldwin Open Female F 25:06.9 +8:17.2
24 16 Deb Cole Open Female F 25:15.7 +8:26.0
25 28 Courtney Meredith Open Female F 25:21.0 +8:31.3
26 5 Glen Walker Open Male M 27:35.2 +10:45.5
27 32 Chelsea Watts Open Female F 27:42.6 +10:52.9
28 36 Max Leader Open Male M 28:02.6 +11:12.9
29 10 Marty Maloney Open Male M 28:42.1 +11:52.4
30 24 Kate Maloney Open Female F 28:44.1 +11:54.4
31 26 Prue Maloney Open Female F 29:10.2 +12:20.5
32 41 Leah Fleming Open Female F 29:21.7 +12:32.0
33 39 Nicolle Kelly Open Female F 29:23.3 +12:33.6
34 6 Beth Grahan Open Female F 30:10.7 +13:21.0
35 34 Melanie Leeder Open Female F 31:04.8 +14:15.1
36 35 Jacob Leeder Open Male M 31:05.2 +14:15.5
37 48 Leonie Stanbourah Open Female F 31:48.8 +14:59.1
38 25 Rose Maloney Open Female F 34:48.5 +17:58.8
39 7 Bec Hawson Open Female F 35:04.8 +18:15.1
40 11 Janet Power Open Female F 35:06.7 +18:17.0
41 37 Robyn Leslie Open Female F 42:37.5 +25:47.8
42 15 Sarah Radda Open Female F 1:00:15.9 +43:26.2
43 43 Michelle Plumber Open Female M 1:03:39.4 +46:49.7
44 45 Alexandra Gibson Open Female F 1:03:41.7 +46:52.0
45 46 Madison Gibson Open Female F 1:04:06.0 +47:16.3
46 44 Desley Gibson Open Female F 1:04:06.8 +47:17.1
47 47 Leah Baldock Open Female F 1:05:56.4 +49:06.7
48 31 Helen Watts Open Female F 1:06:30.1 +49:40.4
12 Josie Burber Open Female F DNF
29 Varley James Open Female F DNF