Results – River Run – 2016 January

The first ever Coomealla Tri Club River run was conducted this morning.  There was a great turn out and a fun and friendly atmosphere!

RR-16-01-24-1 RR-16-01-24-2 RR-16-01-24-3 RR-16-01-24-4 RR-16-01-24-5

The results are below but the goal of this event is for everyone to get involved and have fun.

In the future there will be some prizes based on PB improvement and participation, not overall results.

Next River Run will be on 21st of February, see you there!

If we have got any names spelt wrong please let us know so we can fix it up!

1 1 Brett Starkey Open Male M 16:49.7
2 19 David Wood Open Male M 17:45.7 +0:56.0
3 50 John Howley Open Male M 18:57.8 +2:08.1
4 30 Grant Watts Open Male M 19:43.5 +2:53.8
5 40 Mathew Gill Open Male M 20:14.7 +3:25.0
6 21 Luke Tierney Open Male M 20:19.4 +3:29.7
7 42 Michael McKenzie Open Male M 20:58.2 +4:08.5
8 3 Kelly Osborne Open Female F 21:16.5 +4:26.8
9 27 David Edwards Open Male M 21:41.1 +4:51.4
10 20 Scott Johnson Open Male M 21:42.3 +4:52.6
11 9 Wayne Atherton Open Male M 22:02.2 +5:12.5
12 22 Brendan Dean Open Male M 22:24.5 +5:34.8
13 49 Brendan Clohesy Open Male M 22:40.3 +5:50.6
14 8 Angus Cole Open Male M 22:54.6 +6:04.9
15 17 Dean Wickam Open Male F 23:21.0 +6:31.3
16 38 Greg Leslie Open Male M 23:35.0 +6:45.3
17 33 Belinda Gathercole Open Female F 23:43.6 +6:53.9
18 18 Louise Kedmenec Open Female F 24:01.1 +7:11.4
19 23 Andrew McSwain Open Male M 24:18.6 +7:28.9
20 13 Steve Waterson Open Male M 24:39.1 +7:49.4
21 2 Wayne Gill Open Male M 24:40.7 +7:51.0
22 14 Chris Ferrett Open Male M 25:03.3 +8:13.6
23 4 Genelle Baldwin Open Female F 25:06.9 +8:17.2
24 16 Deb Cole Open Female F 25:15.7 +8:26.0
25 28 Courtney Meredith Open Female F 25:21.0 +8:31.3
26 5 Glen Walker Open Male M 27:35.2 +10:45.5
27 32 Chelsea Watts Open Female F 27:42.6 +10:52.9
28 36 Max Leader Open Male M 28:02.6 +11:12.9
29 10 Marty Maloney Open Male M 28:42.1 +11:52.4
30 24 Kate Maloney Open Female F 28:44.1 +11:54.4
31 26 Prue Maloney Open Female F 29:10.2 +12:20.5
32 41 Leah Fleming Open Female F 29:21.7 +12:32.0
33 39 Nicolle Kelly Open Female F 29:23.3 +12:33.6
34 6 Beth Grahan Open Female F 30:10.7 +13:21.0
35 34 Melanie Leeder Open Female F 31:04.8 +14:15.1
36 35 Jacob Leeder Open Male M 31:05.2 +14:15.5
37 48 Leonie Stanbourah Open Female F 31:48.8 +14:59.1
38 25 Rose Maloney Open Female F 34:48.5 +17:58.8
39 7 Bec Hawson Open Female F 35:04.8 +18:15.1
40 11 Janet Power Open Female F 35:06.7 +18:17.0
41 37 Robyn Leslie Open Female F 42:37.5 +25:47.8
42 15 Sarah Radda Open Female F 1:00:15.9 +43:26.2
43 43 Michelle Plumber Open Female M 1:03:39.4 +46:49.7
44 45 Alexandra Gibson Open Female F 1:03:41.7 +46:52.0
45 46 Madison Gibson Open Female F 1:04:06.0 +47:16.3
46 44 Desley Gibson Open Female F 1:04:06.8 +47:17.1
47 47 Leah Baldock Open Female F 1:05:56.4 +49:06.7
48 31 Helen Watts Open Female F 1:06:30.1 +49:40.4
12 Josie Burber Open Female F DNF
29 Varley James Open Female F DNF

 

Posted in Results.